ECTC All-Star Athletes

 

2015-2016

 

ECTC MVPs:

Matthew Galea (West Point)

Jean Smith (Princeton University)

 

Student Leader Award: 

Yvette Boon (Boston University)

 

All-Star Team

Poomsae All-Star Team:

David Cui (Cornell University)

Laurie Lai (Harvard University) 

 

Sparring All-Star Team:

Avery Forrow (Princeton University)

Andy Guatemala (MIT)

Jared Gurba (Cornell)

Kyosan Ku (Cornell)

Eric Mastrolonardo (Duke University)

Brian David Pegno (Duke),

Jean Smith (Princeton)

Alanna Todd (Cornell)

 

 

 

 

2014-2015

 

ECTC MVPs

Hilary Monaco (Cornell University)

Sam Rabkin (Cornell University)

 

Student Leader Award:

Jean Smith (Princeton University)
 

All-Star Team

Poomsae All-Star Team:
Kevin Hu (MIT)
Hilary Monaco (Cornell)
Jon Price (Cortland)
Jean Smith (Princeton)

 

Sparring All-Star Team:

Jeremy Fredericks (Cornell)
Hijab Khan (Cornell)
Nari Lee (Brown)
Madeline Lesko (U Connecticut)
Robert O'Connell (RISD)
Jon Price (Cortland)
Sam Rabkin (Cornell)

Sarah Rudnick (U Connecticut)

 

 

 

 

2013-2014

 

ECTC MVPs
Jonathan Price (Cortland)
Vivian Chen (Cornell)


Student Leader Award

Heather Peatman (U. Vermont)

 

 

All-Star Team

Carol Bass (Cornell)
Vivian Chen (Cornell)
George Cheng (MIT)
Jovanny Fuentes (Cornell)
Sean Kawakami (U Albany)
Taeyoung Kim (U Conn)
Laura Palm (U Michigan)
Jonathan Price (Cortland)
Sam Rabkin (Cornell)

Jean Smith (Princeton)
Ajae Whittaker (U Michigan)

 

 

 

 

2012-2013

 

ECTC MVPs
Jovanny Fuentes (Cornell)
Rae Drach (Princeton)


Student Leader Award

Tara Sarathi (MIT)

 

 

All-Star Team

Aziz Abdellahi (MIT)
Vivian Chen (Cornell)
Rae Drach (Princeton)
Jovanny Fuentes (Cornell)

Annam Nguyen (Brown)
Jonathan Price (Cortland)
Sam Rabkin (Cornell)

Tara Sarathi (MIT)
Jean Smith (Princeton)
Matt Weinberg (MIT)
Ajae Whittaker (U Michigan)

 

 

 

 

2011-2012

 

ECTC MVPs
Erika Lee (MIT)
Matt Weinberg (MIT)


Student Leader Award

Guillaume Fennebresque (Cornell)

 

 

All-Star Team

Aziz Abdellahi (MIT)

Joseph Chan (Penn State)

Rae Drach (Princeton)
Cyriesse "Shelly" Hall (Columbia)
Erika Lee (MIT)
Ping Liu (Cornell)
Marc Osherson (Johns Hopkins)
Michael Sybert (Penn State)
Matt Weinberg (MIT)
Ajae Whittaker (U Michigan)

 

 

 

 

2010-2011

 

ECTC MVPs
Carissa Fu (Princeton)
Lushima Lumumba-Kasongo (Cornell)

Student Leader Award

Steven Kim (Princeton)

 


All-Star Team

Evan Dudla (RPI) 
Adam Fahrenkopf (Albany)
Lauren Fikse (U Penn)
Carissa Fu (Princeton)
Andrew Hirschl (Cornell) 
Erika Lee (MIT)
Ping Liu (Cornell)
Lushima Lumumba-Kasongo (Cornell)
Marc Osherson (Johns Hopkins)
Jason Uh (MIT)
Jeeyoon Yu (U Penn)

 

 

 

 

2009-2010

 

ECTC MVPs
Nicole Houseal (Cornell)
Lushima Lumumba-Kasongo (Cornell)

Student Leader Award

Carissa Fu (Princeton)

 

 

All-Star Team

Vito Angrisano (West Point) 
Adam Fahrenkopf (Albany)
Carissa Fu (Princeton)
Nicole Houseal (Cornell)
Erika Lee (MIT)
Lushima Lumumba-Kasongo (Cornell)
Elta Mariani (Cornell)
Sean Murray (Albany)
Jason Stiles (West Point)
Ranbel Sun (MIT)
Marisa Yarmie (West Point)

 

 

 

 

2008-2009

 

INCTL MVPs
Corinna Hui (MIT)
Robbie Carman (Cornell)

Student Leader Award

Owen Smith (U Albany)

 

 

All-Star Team

Robbie Carman (Cornell)
Christine Chin (MIT)
Adam Fahrenkopf (Albany)
Carissa Fu (Princeton)
Christopher Han (MIT)
Nicole Houseal (Cornell)
Corinna Hui (MIT)
Kevin Kim (Cornell)
Sean Murray (Albany)
Emma Wu (Harvard)

 

 

 

 

2007-2008

 

INCTL MVPs
Nicole Houseal (Cornell)
Kevin Kim (Cornell)

Student Leader Award

Andrew Mangano (U Penn)

 

 

All-Star Team

Karen Chin (Cornell)
Nicole Houseal (Cornell)
Miranda Ha (MIT)
Corinna Hui (MIT)
Kevin Kim (Cornell)
Harrison McCreary (Cornell)
Richard Peterson (NYU)
Augustine Pyo (Tufts)
Dan Shalev (Harvard)
Emily Shedletsky (NYU)

 

 

 

 

2006-2007

 

INCTL MVPs
Karen Chin(Cornell)
Augustine Pyo (Tufts) 

 

 

All-Star Team

Erica Chan (MIT)
Rene Chen (MIT)
Karen Chin (Cornell)
Evan Delahanty (Cornell)
Louise Jawerth (Harvard)
Harrison McCreary (Cornell)
Augustine Pyo (Tufts)
Austin Worth (Tufts)

 

 

 

 

2005-2006

 

INCTL MVPs
Erica Chan (MIT)
Richard Sinn (MIT)

 

  

All-Star Team

Erica Chan (MIT)
Tina Chong (West Point)
Matt Germain (Cortland)
Ryan Huang (MIT)
Conor Madigan (MIT)
Andrea Park (U Penn)
Jason Song (West Point)

 

 

 

 

2004-2005

 

INCTL MVPs
Tanya Paterno (Cornell)
Bobby Ren (MIT)

 

  

All-Star Team

Jennifer Burg (Cornell)
Erica Chan (MIT)
Mario Garcia (Harvard)
Matt Germain (Cortland)
Tanya Paterno (Cornell)
Elizabeth Shakhnovich (Harvard)
Richard Sinn (MIT)
Marc-Olivier Tschibelu (U Mass)

 

  

 

 

2003-2004

 

All-Star Team

Bernardo Arocho (John Jay)
Lauren Dunn (Buffalo)
Landy Hernandez-Sotelo (Princeton)
Jeffrey Lee (Cornell)
Paul McCord (Cornell)
Tanya Paterno (Cornell)
Elizabeth Shakhnovich (Harvard)
Richard Sinn (MIT)
Marc-Olivier Tschibelu (U Mass)

 

  

 

 

2002-2003

 

All-Star Team

Michael Donikian (Cornell)
Landy Hernandez-Sotelo (Princeton)
Tanya Paterno (Cornell)
Paul McCord (Cornell)
Christina Park (MIT)
Richard Sinn (MIT)
Andrea Velasquez (Pratt)
R. Morgan Watt (West Point)


 

 

 

2001-2002

 

All-Star Team

Landy Hernandez-Sotelo (Princeton)
Paul McCord (Cornell)
Tanya Paterno (Cornell)
Christina Park (MIT)
Bill Pottle (Cornell)
Gideon Lin (NYU)
Elizabeth Shakhnovich (U Penn)
Marc-Olivier Tschibelu (U Mass)


 

 

 

 

 

Other ECTC (INCTL) Competitors of Note:

2006 and later

Richard-Duane Chambers (MIT '07)
Thomas Beirne (West Point '09)
Judy Yoo (West Point '08)
Marisa Yarmie (West Point)
John Wong (MIT '07) 
Sharon Lawrence (MIT '07)
Alicia Zhou (MIT '06, Harvard PhD)
James Han (U Penn)

2001-2005

Nancy Archambault (Cornell, MIT)
Anastasia Kazimirova (Cornell, Tufts)
Daniel Han (U Penn)
Charity Maclay (Wellesley)
James Cadogan (Princeton)
Kathy Chang (Chuang), (Harvard '02, Columbia '06)
Naomi Santa Maria (U Penn '02)

1996-2000

Juliet Do (Cornell)
Billy De Los Santos (Buffalo)
Tai Yong Kim (Buffalo)
Late Lawson (Temple) 
Nadia Carter (Columbia)
Stan Leong (Cornell '97)
Abigail Sussman (Ithaca College '96)
William Palmieri (Rutgers '97)
Chinedum Osuji (Cornell '96, MIT PhD '03)
Dan Chuang (Cornell '96) 
Jin Kim (Cornell '96)
Janice Myint (Cornell '95)
Robert Hwang (Rutgers)
George Hwang (Rutgers)
Marc Simmons (U Penn Grad '98) 
Maggie Reyes (NYU)
Mercedes Valle (Princeton)

1991-1995

Kenia Sosa (NYU)
Jennifer Huang (Cornell '95) 
Ani Ahn (Yale '95) 
Sung Park (Brown '95) 
Hyuk Jeen Suh (Cornell)
Peter Lee (Brown) 
Michael Mertens (Cornell '91) 
Todd Holzman (Cornell)
Stacey Reese (Cornell)

Pre-1990

Han D. Cho (Cornell '89) 
Sung Chul Whang (Dartmouth '86, Cornell Law '89) 
Jun Chul Whang (Dartmouth '86, Cornell Law '89) 

Javier Arizmendi (Dartmouth)

 

© 2018 by Eastern Collegiate Taekwondo Conference.

Proudly created with Wix.com